QMYPC 2021 RESULTS

PIANO SOLO

GRAND PRIZE WINNERS

JUNIOR CATEGORY 

   Nizhelene Lee

INTERMEDIATE category

​      Joe  Nathaniel Sun

​  Nutdanai Nimitrungrot

advanced category

young artist category 

Charlene Lee

-

PLATINUM 

JUNIOR CATEGORY 

intermediate category

Sadie Sahara Soegieyanto

Thawin Vanitchyangkul

Chanya Bayla Somboonvechakarn 

Chatarina Chloe Prasetyo Handojo

Oliver Emmanuel Gunadi

advanced category

young artist category 

Jakub Kosecki

-

GOLD

JUNIOR CATEGORY 

intermediate category

advanced category

young artist category 

Aubrey Kate Sutiono

Daphne How

Isabella Nikita Sumargo

Jane Adelene Sun

Jesslyn Ivanka Wu

Jvir Yeo

Kaylee Adrienne Gunawan

Kenrich Tjokrodihardjo 

Lau Ching Ho

Lin Shu-Hao

Luella May Handrean

Lynelle Shannon Tanecio

Maurice Tjokrodihardjo 

Napapat Niltawach

Natcharin Ploysomboon

Phoebe How

Pornrawin Brohmsarn

Ritchie Jaimeson Kowara

Shannon Crystallyn Zhou

Supanee Santiworranunt

Tan Yap (Chen Ye)

Teeramet Boonkobkaew

Wang Hong Yao Wilbur

Yau Chen Ee

Zhou Yao

Abigail Kimberly Indrajaya

Alicia Gabrielle Lim

Ang Min You Hydrew

Bay Li Shan Nicole

Chen Haoran 

Chin Jie Ren Jayden

Clarissa Ngadimin

Cyrus Koo Yi Sheng

Elaine Clemence Annabell

Elise Chew Yutong

Ellisya Tan

Ethan Chew Wei Wen

Fang Yanli Edward 

Feng sanchuan

Fong Jean Ann

Kaori Chandra Bunawan

Lia Jia Xin

Libby Chan Rui Qi

Loke Jun Yu Jake

Lu Yaxian Chloe

Michelle Brigitte Xu

Natalie Ho Yi Xuan

Neharika D/O Nagaisvaran

Ng Kye Lie

Poon Zhi Ang Jayden

Thaninpong Thaivutinukul

Winson Lim

Yeo Zhe Kai

Calvin Yoel Pandiangan

Chin Yi Yi Verene 

Elena Karina Vandra

Joleen Chng Zi Hsien

Kanyakorn Koottatep

Kim En Bi

Lim Yik Suan Ryan

Mariia Gasiuk 

Mattias Kon

Michal Selwesiuk

Nichanan Kurpipat

Tan Tian Fei

Tan wei jie Marcus 

Teo Wei Syuen

Thalia Winata

Vimvarintorn Pornvattanakit 

Wu Junliang Vincent

Gioia Barbera

Lala Law Shing Yee

Tan Zi Qing Joshua

Venesca Victoria Yapson

SILVER

JUNIOR CATEGORY 

intermediate category

advanced category

Kate Lee Sze Teng

Koh Leng En Ayea

Nicole Yee Ying Xuan

Rafael Chaw Rhin Kiat

Russell Chaw Rhin Zin

Xu RuiHao

Daniel Tay Min Oon

Ee Zed 

Kritapas Koottatep

Teh Jun Hee

Edelweiss Baby Putri Wirawan

-

young artist category 

PIANO DUO / PIANO ENSEMBLE 

GRAND PRIZE WINNER

JUNIOR CATEGORY 

Vichamai Nukulvutthiopas and Techin Nukulvutthiopas 

GOLD

intermediate category

Alyssa Lee & Teo Zhi Tien 

Congratulations to all the participants and teachers!

All remaining participants will receive Certificate of Participation

© 2019 by Quatre Music Organization. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon